Type Here to Get Search Results !

Top adds

Department of Atomic Energy recruitment 2021 | Department Of Atomic Energy Vacancy 2021 | AMD Recruitment 2021

Post Name : Department Of Atomic Energy AMD Various Post Online Form

About Post : Department Of Atomic Energy Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration & Research AMD Are Released Various Post For Group B, C Category Department Of Atomic Energy Vacancy 2021 in Various Trade (AMD Recruitment 2021). If You Interested For Department Of Atomic Energy Recruitment 2021 Post Read Full Notification Before Apply Online Form, Short Details in This Page Go to Link Download Full Notification DAE Vacancy 2021 And Read Carefully Then Apply AMD Recruitment 2021, DAE Recruitment 2021

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration & Research
Group B, C Post DAE Vacancy 2021
AMD -03/2021
WWW.yourdglife.xyz

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 09-10-2021
  • Last Date Apply Online : 24-10-2021
  • Pay Fee Last Date : 24-10-2021
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Merit List : Available Soon
APPLICATION FEE
Post NameGen/OBC/EWS
Scientist ‘B’Rs.200/-
Other PostRs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay Exam Fee Online & Offline Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 124

PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Scientist Assistant- BGen21
  • B.Sc Degree in Related Trade with 60% Marks.
  • Age : 18-30 Years.
  • As on 24.10.2021
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC06
EWS03
SC03
ST03
Technician ‘B’Gen17
  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam with 60% Marks.
  • And ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • Age : 18-25 Years.
  • As on 24.10.2021
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC12
EWS04
SC03
ST05
Upper Division ClerkGen07
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks.
  • Desirable : 30 WPM in English.
  • Age : 18-27 Years.
  • As on 24.10.2021
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC03
EWS01
SC03
ST02
Driver (Ordinary Post)Gen08
  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam. With Valid Driving Licence. And 03 Years Experience.
  • Age : 18-27 Years.
  • As on 24.10.2021
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC03
EWS01
SC0
ST01
Security GuardGen10
  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam.
  • Height : 167 CMS | Female : 157 CMS
  • Chest : 80-85 CMS
  • Running : 100 Meter in 16 Sec. (Female : 20 Sec)
  • Age : 18-27 Years.
  • As on 24.10.2021
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC0
EWS01
SC07
ST0

Trade / Category Wise Vacancy Details

PostTrade / CategoryGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Scientist Assistant- ‘B’Physics030010004
Chemistry02010101005
Geology070103010114
Electronics / Instr.010010002
IT040102010109
Electrical01000001
Civil01000001
Technician- BPhysics / Electronics / Inst.020020004
Laboratory060203010214
Plumber00100001
Binding01000001
Printing01000001
Drilling070206020320
Upper Division Clerk070103030216
Driver (Ordinary Post)08010300113
Security Guard1001007018
Exam Center

Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Delhi, Guwahat, Hyderabad, Indore, Jammu, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai, Nagpur, Ranchi, Thiruvananthapuram, Visakhapatnam

IF You Satisfied By yourdglife.xyz (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Download Exam Pattern, SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick 

Post a Comment

0 Comments
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.

Top Post Ad

Below Post Ad